|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Clayton, Lawrence Elmer Kelton (Western Writers Series) Boise, Idaho Boise State University 1986 Stapled Paper Wraps Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 53p. Usual library markings, stain from label that has been removed on the front cover. Includes bibliography. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | de Graaf, Lawrence B.; Kevin Mulroy, & Quintard Taylor; Edited By Seeking El Dorado: African Americans in California Los Angeles, Seattle Autry Museum of Western Heritage, University of Washington Press 2001 Soft Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall xiv, 537p. Cover has light edge wear. Includes bibliography and maps. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Introduction By Mendes Monsanto Leaves of Life (First Series): Fifty (50) Drawings from the Model San Francisco City Lights Books 1983 (First Edition) Soft Cover Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Unpaginated (approx. 105p.) Front cover creased with edges worn and spine folds scraped. B&w illustrations. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Landis, Lawrence C. THE AIR FORCE FROM CIVILIAN TO AIRMAN (ARMED SERVICES LIBRARY) New York Viking Press 1958 (First Edition) Cloth Very Good Good Ex-Libris 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bama, James E. 181p. Slight acid discoloration to endpapers, cover corners lightly bumped, rubbed jacket with edges worn. B&w illustrations. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lawrence, Cynthia BARBIE'S NEW YORK SUMMER New York Random House 1962 Pictorial Cover Good Good Ex-Libris 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Smith, Clyde 179p. Former owner's name on front pastedown and both sides of front flap, "cats" written on inside of back jacket panel, top page edges have a brown spot, cover spine has a 3" stained tear along back fold that extends onto spine, some illustrations on pastedowns have been colored with green pen, jacket rubbed and creased with chips to edges especially at corners and stain that corresponds to stain on spine tear. B&w illustrations. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lawrence, Jerome & Robert E. Lee AUNTIE MAME New York Vanguard Press 1957 (First Edition) Hard Cover Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 182p. Cover corners worn with page edges spotted that on some pages extends into margins and spine sunned that corresponds to a large chip on jacket, jacket sunned and rubbed with 2" tear at top of front flap fold with smaller tears and chips to edges. Based on the novel by Patrick Dennis. 2 b&w photo plates. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence, Steven C. (Pseudonym of Lawrence Agustus Murphy) EDGE OF THE LAND New York Ace Books 1974 (First Edition) Mass Market Paperback Very Good 219p. 18777. Cover edges lightly worn. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, Steven C. (Pseudonym of Lawrence Agustus Murphy) NIGHT OF THE GUNMEN New York Avon Books, Hearst Corp. 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 144p. 2nd printing. (1968) G1341. Cover edges scraped and lightly creased near spine, no creases on spine. Cover illustration by Joel Malmed. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, Steven C. (Pseudonym of Lawrence Agustus Murphy) SIX-GUN JUNCTION New York Curtis Books 1974 (First Edition) Mass Market Paperback Good+ 174p. 07342. Spine slanted, bottom front edge dented and creased, cover corners worn. Cover art by Gary Watson. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lawrence, Steven C. (Pseudonym of Lawrence Agustus Murphy) THAT MAN FROM TEXAS New York Curtis Books 1972 (First Edition) Mass Market Paperback Good+ 158p. 07242. Cover edges lightly worn, front cover creased, no creases on spine. Cover art by Carl Hantman. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lawrence, Steven C. (Pseudonym of Lawrence Agustus Murphy) THE IRON MARSHAL New York Avon Books, Hearst Corp. 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 144p. 3rd printing (1967) F244. Cover corners lightly worn, no creases on spine. Cover illustration by George Gross. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence, William H. PRINCIPLES OF ARCHITECTURAL PERSPECTIVE Cambridge, Mass. Addison-Wesley Press 1947 Soft Cover Good Ex-Libris 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 99p. and 15 foldout diagrams. Former owner's name stamped on title page, pencil marginalia on some pages, scrapes on front cover with scribbles in one. B&w illustrations. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Nelson, Hugh Lawrence THE FENCE (A MURRAY HILL MYSTERY) New York Rinehart & Co. 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 250p. Page edges and endpapers browning, cover edges sunned, cover and jacket spine sunned, top of cover spine torn and chipped, price clipped jacket has chips and tears to edges and a long tear on front spine fold that have been tape repaired and along spine. Jacket design by Daniel Schwartz. Price: 27.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Powell, Lawrence Clark THE BLUE TRAIN Santa Barbara, California Capra Press 1977 (First Edition) Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Libris 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 128p. Cover sunned, jacket has acid discoloration on inside and is rubbed with a small tear on top front edge. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Ritter, Lawrence S. THE GLORY OF THEIR TIMES: THE STORY OF THE EARLY DAYS OF BASEBALL TOLD BY THE MEN WHO PLAYED IT New York Macmillan Co. 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall xx, 300p. 8th printing (1970) Page edges lightly soiled, front jacket flap creased with small chips and tears on the rest of the jacket edges. B&w photographs. A must read for baseball fans. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Ritter, Lawrence S. THE GLORY OF THEIR TIMES: THE STORY OF THE EARLY DAYS OF BASEBALL TOLD BY THE MEN WHO PLAYED IT New York William Morrow & Co. 1984 New, Enlarged Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall xx, 360p. 2nd printing. Page edges lightly spotted, jacket has a 2" tear on bottom edge of front flap fold with small tears to edges and chips especially at corners. B&w photographs. A must read for baseball fans. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Spingarn, Lawrence P. ROCOCO SUMMER AND OTHER POEMS New York E.P. Dutton 1947 First Edition Cloth Very Good Fair Ex-Libris 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 64p. Cover edges sunned, endpapers have light acid discoloration, jacket has large chips to edges and ink marks on back. One of 750 copies. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Stone, Lawrence SCULPTURE IN BRITAIN: THE MIDDLE AGES (PELICAN HISTORY OF ART) Harmondsworth, Middlesex Penguin Books 1955 (First Edition) Cloth Very Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall [xxii], 297p. Bottom of a few page edges chipped, jacket has a 3-1/2" tear on bottom front edge that has been tape repaired with jacket edges chipped. Slipcased. 192 b&w plates. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |